Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto!
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 55 m² Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! Cabo Frio apartment is situated just 5 minutes' walk from the Feliciano Sodré Bridge and 5 km from Cabo Frio International airport. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 5 guests.
Guide's Hill is in the vicinity of the apartment, while the Itajuru Waterway is 900 metres away. Its prime setting gives quick access to Praca das Aguas, which is a mere 6 minutes' walk away. Only 1.6 km from Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment you will find the Fort Lookout.
This accommodation has a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, and comforts such as climate control. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of towels in the bathroom.
The property offers a fully furnished kitchen including a fridge and an oven.
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
Guests of Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Guide's Hill, placed merely 13 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Fort's Viewpoint (1.6 km) as well as Itajuru Waterway (0.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
A stay at Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment begins at $84. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
Guests staying at Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Babbo Giovanni, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Handpizza is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment exactly?
Ap Praia Do Forte! Charme E Conforto! apartment consists of 55 square meters.